Election results for Georgetown County


I after a name means incumbent


Some races were only in certain districts.



President and vice president


Howie Hawkins/Angela Walker (Green Party)                                  93


Donald J. Trump/Michael R. Pence (Republican) I                    20,487


Roque Rocky De La Fuente/Darcy G. Richardson (Alliance)             29


Jo Jorgensen/Jeremy Spike Cohen (Libertarian)                            237


Joseph R. Biden/Kamala D. Harris (Democratic)                      15,822

         

U.S. Senate


Bill Bledsoe (Constitution) (withdrew after ballots printed)         340


Lindsey Graham (Republican) I                                              20,495


Jaime Harrison (Democratic)                                                 15,867


U.S. House of Representatives District 7


Tom Rice (Republican) I                                                        21,740


Melissa Ward Watson (Democratic)                                       14,812


State Senate District 32


David Ellison (Republican)                                                       8,090

         

Ronnie A. Sabb (Democratic) I                                                 9,651


State Senate District 34


Emily Cegledy (Democratic)                                                     5,650


Stephen Goldfinch (Republican) I                                            12,902


State House District 103


Carl L. Anderson (Democratic) I                                              11,169


State House District 108


Lee Hewitt (Republican) I                                                        16,953


Sheriff


Birt K. Adams (Democratic)                                                     12,947


Carter Weaver Sr. (Republican) I                                              23,491


Probate Judge


Leigh Powers Boan (Republican) I                                            25,607


Clerk of Court


Alma White (Democratic) I                                                       23,637


Coroner


Chase Ridgeway (Republican)                                                  25,669


Auditor


Ken Baker (Republican)                                                            25,416  


County Treasurer


Miriam Mace (Republican)                                                        25,376


County Council District 2


Bob Anderson (Republican)                                                       4,994


County Council District 3


Everett Carolina (Democratic) I                                                  2,854


County Council District 4


Lillie Jean Johnson (Democratic) I                                               2,823


County Council District 5


Raymond Newton (Republican) I                                                3,097


School Board (nonpartisan)


District 1


Amanda J. Darden                                                                     2,255  


Patti Hammel                                                                            2,554


District 3


Sandra L. Johnson I                                                                   1,168


Ramona Staggers McCullough                                                   1,149


District 4


Randy Walker I                                                                          2,134


District 5


Bill Gaskins                                                                               1,698


Johnny Wilson (withdrew)                                                             731


District 6


Vincent Fresh Deas                                                                      736


Lynne B. Ford                                                                            3,042


Ronald O. Thompson Sr.                                                              728


Soil and Water District Commissioner

Nonpartisan

Write-in only

Joshua Daniel Baxley

Top votegetter over many others                                              2,654